Privacy policy

Privacy Statement and Personal Data Policy

We would like to let you know that protection of your personal information matters to us and that we respect their privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy for explaining how we use and protect your personal information that you share with us. This Policy applies to all users that use our services and purchase ticket as well as to all information provided to us. Please note that by purchasing ticket, you will be deemed to have read, reviewed the provisions of the Privacy Statement and to have identically accepted its contents. By using our mobile application and services and/or purchasing ticket, you accept the practices and rules set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Yourist complies with the legislations on privacy in Turkey. Yourist does not give any warranty on its application’s being subject to the laws of other countries or operated in compliance therewith or that any part of such application is suitable or ready for use in any jurisdiction. The ones who choose to use the application do so based on their own initiative at their own risk, and they are obliged to comply with all local laws, rules and regulations. Visitors from outside Turkey accept that this application is subject to the laws and regulations of the Republic of Turkey, and they waive all of their claims that may arise under their own national laws.

Yourist keeps its right to modify, make amendments, additions to or exclusions from the provisions of this Privacy Policy under the legislations reserved. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Should you at any time not accept all terms and conditions herein, you are required to immediately terminate your use of the application.

We collect two types of information by means of the application: “Personal Information” and “Nonpersonal Information” (Personal Information are information that define or may define you as an individual, and whereas Nonpersonal Information are holistic information, demographic information, IP addresses and other information that do not directly reveal your identity.


  1. Nonpersonal Information: 
    When you visit or interact with our application, Yourist or the third parties that Yourist has contracted with for providing services to Yourist may collect your Nonpersonal Information. Nonpersonal Information are anonymous and do not define you personally.
  1. Personal Information: Yourist is attentive to respecting the privacy of the users/visitors/customers using its applications and to the security of their personal data.

Yourist is responsible for the storage and security of the personal data obtained about you. Additionally, your personal data cannot be conveyed to third parties without your consent and they cannot be used for any purpose other than the purposes communicated to you.

As per Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law (“PDPL”), regarding the personal data about them, by making application to the representative to be announced by Yourist, the users have the right to;

– learn whether they have been processed,

  • if processed, to request information about them,
  • learn the purpose of their processing and whether they are used in accordance with such purpose,
  • know the third parties at home and abroad that they are conveyed to,
  • if processed incompletely or inaccurately, to request the correction thereof,
  • request their deletion/destruction within the framework of the conditions set forth in Article 7 of PDPL,
  • request notification of the transactions performed per subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to third parties to whom the personal data are conveyed,
  • to object against emergence of a result to their detriment by analysis of the processed data exclusively via automatic systems,
  • if incurred any damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, to claim restitution of such damage.

We are aware of the significance of protecting the information that you share with us. We take the appropriate security measures under the legislations to help protecting this information from unauthorized access and disclosure.

In addition to the fact that, in principle, processing personal data without express consent of the relevant person is not allowed, in the event of presence of any of the cases ofNecessity to process the personal data of the parties to an agreement, provided it is directly relevant to contracting or performance of such agreement”, “Necessity to process data for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right”, “Its being required for the data controller’s fulfilling its legal obligation”, “Its having been publicized by the relevant person”, “Provided the relevant person’s basic rights and liberties are not impaired, data processing’s being required for the legitimate interests of the data controller” and/or “Being expressly envisaged under the laws”, the relevant person’s personal data may be processed without requiring the express consent of the relevant person.


By checking the field on the “Approval Text Within Scope of Personal Data Protection Law”; Yourist customers who purchase event ticket via the application, users of our mobile application and/or other persons who share personal data are deemed to have authorized receiving, processing and conveying to abroad of their personal and/or private personal data to the extent envisaged under the legislations.

Yourist does not assume and lacks any liability for inability to make ticket sale due to failure to give the necessary approval for provision, processing and/or conveyance of the personal data.

As Yourist, in our capacity of the data controller, your personal and/or private personal data obtained upon your approval via our Company and our retail sales channels, call centers, kiosks, subsidiaries on behalf of our Company or our internet application and social media pages and/or any channel without being limited to these can be wholly or partially obtained, recorded, kept, stored, modified, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, maintained as long as necessary for the purpose of their processing or as envisaged in the applicable, and in the case of factual requirements based on law or service, they can be shared with/transferred to the private-legal persons that our Company works with or public authorities and institutions as legally required and/or the relevant 3rd party real/legal persons, insurance companies, banks resident in Turkey or abroad, they can be conveyed abroad or processed including obstructing their use in the case of factual requirements based on law or service. In this context, as per the Law, you will be able to perform all kinds of transactions for your personal and/or private personal data that you have shared with our Company that can be performed on data such as obtaining, recording, storing, maintaining, modifying, rearranging, describing, conveying, acquiring, making obtainable, classifying or obstructing use of them via wholly or partially automatic means or unautomated means provided being part of any data recording system.

The purpose and reasons for your personal data’s processing comprise use of all kinds of products and services including being able to make ticket sale, what we can offer in our capacity as agency pursuant to the legislations; identifying the subject of the transaction as well as recording identity, address and other necessary details for our being able to provide the service that our customers obtained from Yourist; preparing all records and documents that will form the basis of the transaction in the electronic or physical environment; complying with the obligations to store information, report, provide information, etc. as required under the legislations and by competent authorities; being able to provide the requested products / services and fulfilling the requirement of the agreement as well as the service that you have requested.

In addition to the fact that, in principle, processing personal data without express consent of the relevant person is not allowed, in the event of presence of any of the cases ofNecessity to process the personal data of the parties to an agreement, provided it is directly relevant to contracting or performance of such agreement”, “Necessity to process data for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right”, “Its being required for the data controller’s fulfilling its legal obligation”, “Its having been publicized by the relevant person”, “Provided the relevant person’s basic rights and liberties are not impaired, data processing’s being required for the legitimate interests of the data controller” and/or “Being expressly envisaged under the laws”, the relevant person’s personal data may be processed without requiring the express consent of the relevant person.

We can use your personal information, upon your consent; for our ad targeting, data analyses, inspections, anti-fraud and other inhouse purposes.


When you make a purchase via the application, we can receive your credit card number, invoice address and other information relating to such purchase (collectively, “Payment Information”) from you, upon your consent. For invoicing your purchase to you and actualizing your purchase transaction, we will use the Payment Information that you give upon your consent. By giving your Payment Information, you authorize us to provide this information to third parties where required for confirming and fulfilling your order, likewise upon your consent and to the extent necessary (for instance, processing your credit card number and to send the tickets that you purchase).


When you make a job application to Yourist and – send your personal information, this information will be used solely for evaluating your application and performing the transactions relating to your application. We may keep your personal information for a particular period, upon your consent, for the purpose of evaluating your application in respect to current or future positions.


The persons / entities that your personal and/or private personal data can be conveyed to, upon your consent, for the abovementioned purposes are our direct/indirect domestic/foreign affiliates, particularly Gök Global Turizm Seyahat A.Ş. and its affiliates; program-service partner persons and entities that we get service from / cooperate with for conducting our operations, Banks, domestic / foreign entities and other relevant 3rd parties. In this context, please note that, since our Company engages in brokerage for the sale and distribution of its associated organizers’ event tickets, it can share your necessary personal and/or private personal information, to the extent required, with its organizers, banks and/or other third parties (vehicle rental companies, insurance companies, delivery/courier companies, and without limitation, persons and entities relevant to the service provided). according to the scope of the requested service, and it may convey the same domestically and/or internationally.


Commercial electronic messages within the scope of the agreement can be sent to you provided your consent is obtained in advance. Since such consent can be obtained in writing or via any electronic communication means, if you do not want to be sent commercial electronic messages within the scope of this agreement, please uncheck the “send electronic messages” field. Additionally, you are also entitled to refuse receiving commercial electronic messages at any time without indicating any reason. Nonetheless, if you provide your contact details for the purpose of being contacted, please also note that no further consent will be obtained from you for the commercial electronic messages relating to changes in the services provided and/or to the usage.

If you choose to join the pre-approved e-mail system, our subsidiaries may also send you announcements and notifications of events, products or services that you may be interested.

We would like to reiterate that you can at any time withdraw the approval that you have previously given.

We work with third parties as the service provider including but not limited to data analysis, credit card transactions and other administrative works. Should you use our services, if you give consent, our right in respect of sharing your Personal Information with such third parties for their provision of the relevant services within the framework of your consent and to the extent necessary are reserved. We take all reasonable steps for ensuring that these third parties take the same care that we do for your Personal Information, and the third parties will also be identically liable for the preservation of your personal information under the legislations.

Also, in cases of a court order or other such inquiry, collaboration request from a governmental authority; declaration or exercise of our legal rights; pleading against legal claims; or in other legally required circumstances; we can share your Personal Information, exercise any right or objection or waive them.

 

The application may contain links to web sites not owned or operated by Yourist, which belong to third parties. We keep these links available for your convenience only. Including a link on our application does not mean that the site to which link is given by Yourist is secure and/or certified.


The application is not for individuals who are under the age of thirteen (13) and we do not want these individuals to give their Personal Information via the application. If a parent or a legal guardian notices that their child has provided their personal information without consent of their parent or legal guardian (by misrepresentation of their age, for instance); such parent or legal guardian should reach us. If Yourist finds that it has obtained the personal information of children under the age of 13, it will immediately delete such information and accounts believed to belong to children under the age of 13.

The application also provides you, Under PDPL, with the opportunity to delete or modify your Personal Information that you have given to us. You can perform this operation by clicking My Account and to follow the instructions for modifying your user information. Provided such information are present in our databases, we will respond to your modification requests as soon as possible within the scope of the legal provisions.

Yourist employs safety measures within the scope of the legislations, including physical, electronic and operational measures, for ensuring security of the Personal Information collected via the application and preventing unauthorized access. Even though Yourist takes all necessary steps for protecting the Personal Information under its control, it cannot be warranted that all data communications or data storage methods via the internet are 100% secure. We do not assume any liability for any damage you may incur in consequence of interception, diversion or misuse of the information during these transfers.

 

Please keep in mind that this Privacy Policy only applies to online information gathering and propagation practices in connection with our application, and that it does not apply to any of our offline practices.

Should you have any query or other request regarding this Policy, you are welcome to send these queries and/or requests via e-mail through the addresses included in the contact section of the application. Please keep in mind that e-mail communications may not necessarily be secure. Therefore, do not use your credit card information and other sensitive information in your e-mail correspondence with us.

TR

Gizlilik Beyanı ve Kişisel Veriler Politikası

Bizim için kişisel bilgilerinizi korumanın çok önemli olduğunu ve bunların gizliliğine saygı duyduğumuzu bilmenizi istiyoruz. Bu Gizlilik Politikasını, bizimle paylaştığınız kişisel bilgilerinizi nasıl kullandığımızı ve koruduğumuzu açıklamak için hazırladık. Bu Politika hizmetlerimizi kullanan, ayrıca bilet satın alan tüm kullanıcılar ile bize verilen tüm bilgiler için geçerlidir. Bilet satın almak suretiyle, Gizlilik Beyanı hükümlerini okuduğunuzu, incelediğinizi ve içeriğini aynen kabul etmiş sayılacağınızı önemle belirtiriz. Mobil uygulamamızı ve hizmetlerimizi kullanmak ve/veya bilet satın almak suretiyle işbu Gizlilik Politikasında belirtilen uygulamaları ve kuralları kabul etmektesiniz.

Yourist, gizlilik konusunda Türkiye’deki yasal düzenlemelere uymaktadır. Yourist, Uygulamasının diğer ülkelerin yasalarına tabi olduğu ya da bunlara uygun olarak işletildiği ya da bu uygulamanın herhangi bir kısmının herhangi bir yetkili yargı bölgesinde kullanımı için uygun ya da hazır olduğu hususunda bir taahhütte bulunmamaktadır. Uygulamayı kullanmayı seçenler, bunu kendi inisiyatifleri doğrultusunda riskleri kendilerine ait olarak yapmaktadır ve tüm yerel kanunlar, kural ve düzenlemelere uymakla yükümlüdürler. B Türkiye dışından ziyaretçiler, işbu uygulamanın Türkiye Cumhuriyeti kanun ve düzenlemelerine tabi olduğunu kabul etmekte ve kendi ulusal yasaları kapsamında ortaya çıkacak tüm taleplerinden feragat etmektedirler.

Yourist işbu Gizlilik Politikasının hükümlerini mevzuat kapsamında değiştirme, üzerinde değişiklik, ekleme ya da çıkarma yapma hakkını saklı tutar. Lütfen bu Gizlilik Politikasını dikkatle okuyun. Herhangi bir zamanda, buradaki tüm hüküm ve koşulları kabul etmediğiniz takdirde, Uygulamanın kullanımına derhal son vermeniz gerekmektedir.

Uygulama aracılığıyla iki çeşit bilgi topluyoruz: “Kişisel Bilgiler” ve “Kişisel Olmayan Bilgiler” (. Kişisel Bilgiler, sizi bir birey olarak tanımlayan ya da tanımlayabilen bilgilerdir  ve Kişisel Olmayan Bilgiler ise toptan bilgiler, demografik bilgiler, IP adresleri ve doğrudan kimliğinizi ortaya çıkarmayan diğer bilgilerdir.


  1. Kişisel Olmayan Bilgiler: 
    Uygulamamızı ziyaret ettiğinizde veya uygulamamızla etkileşime geçtiğinizde Yourist ve Yourist’e hizmet sağlamak için Yourist’in sözleşme yaptığı üçüncü kişiler Kişisel Olmayan Bilgilerinizi toplayabilir. Kişisel Olmayan Bilgiler, anonim ve sizi kişisel olarak tanımlamayan bilgilerdir.
  1. Kişisel Bilgiler: Yourist, uygulamalarını kullanan Kullanıcıların/ziyaretçilerin/müşterilerin özel hayatlarına saygı gösterilmesine ve kişisel verilerinin güvenliğine dikkat etmektedir.

Yourist, sizlerle ilgili elde edilen kişisel verilerin saklanmasından ve güvenliğinden sorumludur. Ayrıca, kişisel verilerinizin sizlerin onayı olmaksızın üçüncü kişilere iletilemeyeceğini ve sizlere bildirilen amaçlar dışında başka amaçlarla kullanılamayacağını da belirtiriz.

Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nun (“KVKK”) 11. maddesi gereği Kullanıcılar Yourist ve/veya Yourist tarafından açıklanacak temsilciye başvurarak, kendisi ile ilgili kişisel verilerinin;

işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

  • işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,
  • işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,
  • yurt içinde veya yurt dışında aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,
  • eksik veya yanlış işlenmişse düzeltilmesini isteme,
  • KVKK’nın 7. maddesinde öngörülen şartlar çerçevesinde silinmesini / yok edilmesini isteme,
  • Yukarıda belirtilen (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,
  • işlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler ile analiz edilmesi sureti ile kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,
  • kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bizimle paylaştığınız bilgileri korumanın çok önemli olduğunu biliyoruz. Bu bilgileri izinsiz erişim ve açıklamadan korumaya yardımcı olmak için mevzuat kapsamında uygun güvenlik tedbirlerini alıyoruz.

Kural olarak, kişisel verilerin ilgili kişinin açık rızası olmaksızın işlenmesi mümkün olmamakla birlikte, “ bir sözleşmenin kurulması veya ifasıyla doğrudan doğruya ilgili olması kaydıyla, sözleşmenin taraflarına ait kişisel verilerin işlenmesinin gerekli olması”, “ Bir hakkın tesisi, kullanılması veya korunması için veri işlemenin u olması”, “ Veri sorumlusunun hukuki yükümlülüğünü yerine getirebilmesi için zorunlu olması”, “ ilgili kişinin kendisi tarafından alenileştirilmiş olması”, “İlgili kişinin temel hak ve özgürlüklerine zarar vermemek kaydıyla, veri sorumlusunun meşru menfaatleri için veri işlenmesinin zorunlu olması” ve/veya “Kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmesi” durumlarından herhangi birinin mevcudiyeti halinde, ilgili kişinin açık rızası aranmaksızın kişisel verilerinin işlenmesi mümkün olabilecektir.


Uygulama üzerinden etkinlik bileti satın alan Yourist müşterileri, mobil uygulamamızın kullanıcıları ve/veya diğer kişisel veri paylaşan kişiler, uygulamamızda yayımlanan “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamındaki Onay Metni”nin üzerine “tik” atmak sureti ile kişisel /veya özel nitelikli kişisel verilerinin alınmasına, işlenmesine ve yurt içi/dışı aktarılmasına yasal düzenlenmenin öngördüğü kapsamda izin vermiş olurlar.

Kişisel verilerin temin edilmesine, işlenmesine ve/veya aktarıma dair gerekli onayın verilmemesi nedeni ile bilet satışı yapılamamasından dolayı Yourist hiçbir sorumluluk kabul etmemekte ve Yourist’in hiçbir sorumluluğu bulunmamaktadır.

Yourist olarak, veri sorumlusu sıfatı ile Şirketimiz ve Şirketimiz adına perakende satış kanallarımız, çağrı merkezlerimiz, kiosklarımız, bağlı şirketlerimiz tarafından ya da internet uygulamamız ile sosyal medya sayfalarımız ve/veya bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere her türlü kanallar aracılığı ile; onayınız dahilinde elde edilen kişisel ve/veya özel nitelikli kişisel verileriniz; tamamen veya kısmen elde edilebilir, kaydedilebilir, saklanabilir, depolanabilir, değiştirilebilir, güncellenebilir , periyodik olarak kontrol edilebilir, yeniden düzenlenebilir, sınıflandırılabilir, işlendikleri amaç için gerekli olan ya da ilgili kanunda öngörülen süre kadar muhafaza edilebilir, kanuni ya da hizmete bağlı fiili gereklilikler halinde Şirketimizin birlikte çalıştığı özel-tüzel kişilerle ya da kanunen yükümlü olduğu kamu kurum ve kuruluşlarıyla ve/veya Türkiye’de veya yurt dışında mukim olan ilgili 3. kişi gerçek kişi/tüzel kişilerle, sigorta şirketleri, bankalar ile paylaşılabilir/devredilebilir, kanuni ya da hizmete bağlı fiili gereklilikler halinde yurtdışına aktarılabilir ya da kullanılmasının engellenmesi de dahil olmak üzere işlenebilir. Bu meyanda, Kanun uyarınca, onayınız dahilinde Şirketimizle paylaştığınız kişisel ve/veya özel nitelikli kişisel verilerinizin tamamen veya kısmen otomatik olan ya da herhangi bir veri kayıt sisteminin parçası olmak kaydıyla otomatik olmayan yollarla elde edilmesi, kaydedilmesi, depolanması, muhafaza edilmesi, değiştirilmesi, yeniden düzenlenmesi, açıklanması, aktarılması, devralınması, elde edilebilir hâle getirilmesi, sınıflandırılması ya da kullanılmasının engellenmesi gibi veriler üzerinde gerçekleştirilen her türlü işlem tarafımızdan yapılabilecektir.

Etkinlik bileti satışı yapabilmek, mevzuat kapsamında acente sıfatıyla sunabileceklerimiz de dahil olmak üzere her türlü ürün ve hizmetlerde kullanılmak; işlem sahibinin bilgilerini tespit ve de müşterilerimizin Yourist’den temin ettiği hizmeti sunabilmemiz için kimlik, adres ve diğer gerekli bilgileri kaydetmek; elektronik veya kağıt ortamında işleme dayanak olacak tüm kayıt ve belgeleri düzenlemek; mevzuat kapsamında ve yetkili otoritelerce talep edilen bilgi saklama, raporlama, bilgilendirme vb yükümlülüklere riayet etmek; talep edilen ürün / hizmetleri sunabilmek ve talep ettiğiniz hizmetin ve de sözleşmenin gereğini yerine getirmek, içeriğindeki sebepler de kişisel verilerinizin işlenme amaç ve sebeplerini oluşturmaktadır.

Kural olarak, kişisel verilerin ilgili kişinin açık rızası olmaksızın işlenmesi mümkün olmamakla birlikte, “ bir sözleşmenin kurulması veya ifasıyla doğrudan doğruya ilgili olması kaydıyla, sözleşmenin taraflarına ait kişisel verilerin işlenmesinin gerekli olması”, “ Bir hakkın tesisi, kullanılması veya korunması için veri işlemenin zorunlu olması”, “ Veri sorumlusunun hukuki yükümlülüğünü yerine getirebilmesi için zorunlu olması”, “ ilgili kişinin kendisi tarafından alenileştirilmiş olması”, “İlgili kişinin temel hak ve özgürlüklerine zarar vermemek kaydıyla, veri sorumlusunun meşru menfaatleri için veri işlenmesinin zorunlu olması” ve/veya “Kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmesi”durumlarından herhangi birinin mevcudiyeti halinde, ilgili kişinin açık rızası aranmaksızın kişisel verilerinin işlenmesi mümkün olabilecektir.

Kişisel Bilgilerinizi, onayınız dahilinde, reklam hedeflemesi, veri analizleri, denetimler, dolandırıcılık önleme ve diğer dahili işletme amaçlarımız için de kullanabiliriz.


Uygulama vasıtasıyla bir satın alım yaptığınızda, kredi kart numarası, fatura adresi ve bu satın alımaya ilişkin diğer bilgilerinizi (birlikte “Ödeme Bilgileri”) onayınız dahilinde sizden alabiliriz. Satın alımınızı size faturalandırmak için ve satın alma işleminizi gerçekleştirmek için onayınız dahilinde verdiğiniz Ödeme Bilgilerini kullanacağız. Ödeme Bilgilerinizi vermek suretiyle, siparişinizi teyit etmek ve yerine getirmek için gerektiğinde üçüncü şahıslara yine onayınız dahilinde ve gerektiği kadarı ile bu bilgileri vermek için bize yetki vermektesiniz (örneğin, kredi kart numaranızı işlemek ve satın aldığınız biletleri göndermek).


Yourist’e bir iş için başvuru yaptığınızda ve – kişisel bilgilerinizi yolladığınızda, işbu bilgiler sadece başvurunuzu değerlendirmek ve başvurunuzla ilgili işlemleri yapmak için kullanılacaktır. Kişisel bilgilerinizi, mevcut ya da ileride mevcut olacak pozisyonlar için başvurunuzu değerlendirmek amacıyla onayınız dahilinde belli bir süre saklayabiliriz


Yukarıda belirtilen amaçlarla, bizimle paylaştığınız kişisel ve/veya özel nitelikli kişisel verilerinizin onayınız dahilinde aktarılabileceği kişi / kuruluşlar; başta Gök Global Turizm Seyahat A.Ş. ve iştirakleri olmak üzere, doğrudan/dolaylı yurt içi/yurt dışı iştiraklerimiz; faaliyetlerimizi yürütmek üzere hizmet aldığımız/ iş birliği yaptığımız, program-hizmet ortağı şahıs ve kuruluşlar, Bankalar, yurtiçi / yurtdışı kuruluşlar ve diğer ilgili 3. Kişilerdir. Bu meyanda belirtiriz ki, Şirketimiz, birlikte çalıştığı organizatörlerinin etkinlik biletlerinin satış ve dağıtımına aracılıkta bulunduğundan, tarafınıza ait gerekli kişisel ve/veya özel nitelikteki kişisel bilgileri, gereklilik kapsamında organizatörleri ile, bankalarla ve/veya talep edilen hizmetin kapsamına göre diğer ilgili üçüncü kişilerle (araç kiralama şirketleri, sigorta şirketleri, kurye/kargo şirketleri ve bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere sunulan hizmet ile ilgili kişi ve kuruluşlar) paylaşabilmekte, yurt içine ve/veya yurt dışına aktarabilmektedir.


Sözleşme kapsamındaki ticari elektronik iletiler, önceden onaylarınız alınmak kaydıyla sizlere gönderilebilir. Bu onayın, yazılı olarak veya her türlü elektronik iletişim araçlarıyla alınabilmesi mümkün olduğundan, sözleşme kapsamında ticari elektronik ileti gönderilmesini istemez iseniz, “elektronik ileti gönderilmesi” bölümündeki onay işaretini kaldırmanız gerektiğini hatırlatırız. Ayrıca, dilediğiniz zaman, hiçbir gerekçe belirtmeksizin ticari elektronik iletileri almayı reddedebilme hakkına da sahipsiniz. Buna karşın, kendinizle iletişime geçilmesi amacıyla iletişim bilgilerini vermeniz hâlinde, temin edilen hizmetlere ilişkin değişikliklere ve/veya kullanıma yönelik ticari elektronik iletiler için ayrıca onay alınmayacağını da belirtiriz.

Önceden onaylı e-posta sistemine katılmayı seçtiğiniz takdirde size, bağlı ortaklıklarımız da, ilginizi çekebilecek etkinlikler, ürün ya da hizmetlerin ilan ve bildirilerini gönderebilirler.

Dilediğiniz zaman önceden verdiğiniz onayı kaldırabileceğinizi de yineleriz.

Veri analizi, kredi kart işlemleri ve idari nitelikteki diğer işler de dahil olmak, ancak bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere hizmet sağlayıcı olarak üçüncü kişilerle çalışmaktayız. Hizmetlerimizi kullandığınız takdirde, onayınız olması durumunda, Kişisel Bilgilerinizin bu üçüncü kişilerle, ilgili hizmetleri sunabilmesi için onayınız çerçevesinde ve gerektiği kadarıyla paylaşılması konusunda hakkımız saklıdır. Bu üçüncü kişilerin de Kişisel Bilgilerinize bizim gösterdiğimiz özeni göstermeleri için tüm makul adımları atmaktayız ve üçüncü kişiler de kişisel bilgilerinizin muhafazasından mevzuat kapsamında aynen sorumlu olacaklardır.

Bir mahkeme emri ya da benzer araştırma talebi, yetkili bir devlet kurumundan gelen işbirliği talebi; yasal haklarımızı tespit etmek ya da uygulamak; hukuki taleplere karşı savunma yapmak; ya da hukuken gereken başka durumlarda da Kişisel Bilgilerinizi paylaşabilir, herhangi bir hak ya da itirazı kullanabilir ya da bunlardan feragat edebiliriz.

 

Uygulama, Yourist tarafından sahip olunmayan ya da işletilmeyen, üçüncü kişilere ait web sitelerine, linkler içerebilir. Bu linkleri sadece rahatlık sağlamak amacıyla koyarız. Uygulamamız üzerine bir linkin konulması Yourist tarafından link verilen sitenin güvenli ve/veya onaylı olduğu anlamına gelmez.


Uygulama on üç (13) yaşından küçük bireylere yönelik değildir ve bu bireylerin Uygulama vasıtasıyla Kişisel Bilgilerini vermelerini istemiyoruz. Bir ebeveyn ya da veli, çocuğunun bize kişisel bilgilerini ebeveyn ya da velisinin izni olmadan (örneğin yaşını yanlış göstererek) verdiğini fark ederse; bu veli ya da ebeveyn bize ulaşmalıdır. Yourist 13 yaşın altındaki çocukların kişisel bilgilerini aldığını tespit ederse derhal 13 yaşından küçük çocukların sahibi olduğuna inanılan bu bilgileri ve hesapları silecektir.

Uygulama ayrıca, KVKH kapsamında, sizlere, bize verdiğiniz Kişisel Bilgilerinizi silme ya da değiştirme fırsatı da verir. Bunu Hesabım’ı tıklayarak ve kullanıcı bilgilerinizi değiştirmek için talimatları takip ederek yapabilirsiniz. Bu bilgilerin veri tabanlarımızda olması kaydıyla, değişiklik taleplerinize yasal hükümler kapsamında mümkün olan en kısa zamanda cevap vereceğiz

Yourist, Uygulama vasıtasıyla toplanan Kişisel Bilgilerin güvenliğini sağlamak ve izinsiz erişimi engellemek için fiziksel, elektronik ve operasyonsal tedbirler dahil olmak üzere, mevzuat hükümleri kapsamında güvenlik tedbirlerini kullanır. Yourist kontrolü altındaki Kişisel Bilgileri korumak için tüm gerekli adımları atsa da internet üzerinden tüm veri iletişimleri ya da veri depolama şekillerinin %100 güvenli olduğu garanti edilemez. Bu transferler sırasında bilgilerin yolunun kesilmesi, değiştirilmesi ya da yanlış kullanımı sonucu maruz kalacağınız herhangi bir zarar için sorumluluk üstlenmemekteyiz.

 

Bu Gizlilik Politikasının, Uygulamamızla bağlantılı olarak sadece çevrimiçi bilgi toplama ve yayılması uygulamalarına geçerli olduğunu ve çevrimdışı gerçekleştirilen herhangi bir uygulamamız için geçerli olmadığını unutmayın.

Bu Politikaya ilişkin herhangi bir sorunuz ya da farklı bir talebiniz olduğunda, bu soruları ve/veya taleplerinizi e-postayla, Uygulamanın iletişim bölümünde yer alan adresler üzerinden bize gönderebilirsiniz. E-posta iletişimlerinin mutlaka güvenli olmayabileceğini unutmayın. Bu sebeple, kredi kartı bilgilerinizi ve diğer hassas bilgileri bizimle e-posta yazışmalarınızda kullanmayın.